Chief of Department
Glenn J. Quick
Battalion Chief
David Rave
Group A
 Battalion Chief
Michael P. Carey
Group B
Battalion Chief
Theodore Hopkins
Group C
Battalion Chief
Michael O'Melia
Group D
EAST PROVIDENCE FIRE DEPARTMENT
CHIEFS OF THE DEPARTMENT

Arthur A. Griswold - March 1924 to June 1945
Warren A. Reynolds - July 1945 to January 1947
John A. Laughlin - January 1947 to November 1956
Earl C. Griffith - November 1956 to April 1963
Alexander W. McPherson - April 1963 to October 1966
Michael J. Fox - December 1966 to September 1974
John E. Unsworth - September 1974 to October 1978
Ernest E. Currier - April 1979 to June 1987
Anthony J. Guglielmo - December 1987 to January 1992
Kenneth A. Marcotrigiano - January 1992 to January 1994
Gerald A. Bessette - January 1994 to March 2003
Joseph G. Castro - March 2003 to June 2005
Christian R. Brassill - June 2005 to June 2006
Joseph J. Klucznik - July 2006 to December 2012
Oscar Elmasian - December 2012 to October 2019
Glenn J. Quick - November 2019 to present